Cooked?
A

Dunkin Donuts

health inspection grade · West New Brighton-New Brighton-St. George · Staten Island
😇clean

Is Dunkin Donuts clean?

Dunkin Donuts is currently Grade A from NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH), from an inspection on April 17, 2026. Inspectors wrote up 1 critical violation — the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean 😇.

What did inspectors find at Dunkin Donuts?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on April 17, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Dunkin Donuts last inspected?

Dunkin Donuts has 1 inspection on record going back to April 17, 2026, averaging 11 points.

dateresultscore
April 17, 2026Grade A11 pts

Dunkin Donuts vs West New Brighton-New Brighton-St. George

West New Brighton-New Brighton-St. George runs 72% clean across 92 tracked restaurants — 58 clean, 7 mid, 16 cooked.

Against the 92 spots Cooked tracks in West New Brighton-New Brighton-St. George, this one comes out cleaner than 48% of them.

Other spots in West New Brighton-New Brighton-St. George

See every restaurant inspection in West New Brighton-New Brighton-St. George →

How New York grades restaurants

New York City health inspectors score violations in points, and lower is better: 0–13 points earns an A, 14–27 a B, and 28 or more a C. Every restaurant is inspected at least once a year, and the letter has to be posted in the window. A restaurant that scores 14 or more on the first inspection of a cycle does not get a letter right away — it stays “Grade Pending” until a re-inspection settles it, which is why some spots here show an hourglass instead of a letter. Cooked only ever shows a letter the city actually posted; we never infer one from a score.

Source: NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH) via NYC Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily — this listing's most recent inspection is dated April 17, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data · no account, no sign-up