Cooked?
A

Estrellas Protein Bar

health inspection grade Β· Hamilton Heights Β· Manhattan
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Estrellas Protein Bar clean?

Estrellas Protein Bar is currently Grade A from NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH), from an inspection on June 11, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Estrellas Protein Bar?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on June 11, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Estrellas Protein Bar last inspected?

Estrellas Protein Bar has 3 inspections on record going back to August 2, 2024, averaging 12 points.

dateresultscore
June 11, 2026Grade A2 pts
February 13, 2025Grade A13 pts
August 2, 2024no grade issued ⏳21 pts

Estrellas Protein Bar vs Hamilton Heights

Hamilton Heights runs 69% clean across 128 tracked restaurants β€” 82 clean, 10 mid, 27 cooked.

Against the 128 spots Cooked tracks in Hamilton Heights, this one comes out cleaner than 99% of them.

Other spots in Hamilton Heights

See every restaurant inspection in Hamilton Heights β†’

How New York grades restaurants

New York City health inspectors score violations in points, and lower is better: 0–13 points earns an A, 14–27 a B, and 28 or more a C. Every restaurant is inspected at least once a year, and the letter has to be posted in the window. A restaurant that scores 14 or more on the first inspection of a cycle does not get a letter right away β€” it stays β€œGrade Pending” until a re-inspection settles it, which is why some spots here show an hourglass instead of a letter. Cooked only ever shows a letter the city actually posted; we never infer one from a score.

Source: NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH) via NYC Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 11, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up