Cooked?
A

Juice Generation

health inspection grade Β· Brooklyn Heights-Cobble Hill Β· Brooklyn
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Juice Generation clean?

Juice Generation is currently Grade A from NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH), from an inspection on December 30, 2024. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Juice Generation?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on December 30, 2024, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Juice Generation last inspected?

Juice Generation has 3 inspections on record going back to July 10, 2023, averaging 10 points.

dateresultscore
December 30, 2024Grade A2 pts
October 31, 2024no grade issued ⏳20 pts
July 10, 2023Grade A9 pts

Juice Generation vs Brooklyn Heights-Cobble Hill

Brooklyn Heights-Cobble Hill runs 82% clean across 135 tracked restaurants β€” 102 clean, 8 mid, 14 cooked.

Against the 135 spots Cooked tracks in Brooklyn Heights-Cobble Hill, this one comes out cleaner than 91% of them.

Other spots in Brooklyn Heights-Cobble Hill

See every restaurant inspection in Brooklyn Heights-Cobble Hill β†’

How New York grades restaurants

New York City health inspectors score violations in points, and lower is better: 0–13 points earns an A, 14–27 a B, and 28 or more a C. Every restaurant is inspected at least once a year, and the letter has to be posted in the window. A restaurant that scores 14 or more on the first inspection of a cycle does not get a letter right away β€” it stays β€œGrade Pending” until a re-inspection settles it, which is why some spots here show an hourglass instead of a letter. Cooked only ever shows a letter the city actually posted; we never infer one from a score.

Source: NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH) via NYC Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated December 30, 2024. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up