Cooked?
B

Milano Pizza And Pasta

health inspection grade · Manhattanville · Manhattan
😬mid

Is Milano Pizza And Pasta clean?

Milano Pizza And Pasta is currently Grade B from NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH), from an inspection on September 22, 2025. Inspectors wrote up 3 critical violations — the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads mid 😬.

What did inspectors find at Milano Pizza And Pasta?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on September 22, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Milano Pizza And Pasta last inspected?

Milano Pizza And Pasta has 3 inspections on record going back to July 28, 2025, averaging 20 points.

dateresultscore
July 21, 2026
September 22, 2025Grade B21 pts
July 28, 2025no grade issued ⏳18 pts

Milano Pizza And Pasta vs Manhattanville

Manhattanville runs 74% clean across 49 tracked restaurants — 34 clean, 4 mid, 8 cooked.

Against the 49 spots Cooked tracks in Manhattanville, this one comes out cleaner than 20% of them.

Other spots in Manhattanville

See every restaurant inspection in Manhattanville →

How New York grades restaurants

New York City health inspectors score violations in points, and lower is better: 0–13 points earns an A, 14–27 a B, and 28 or more a C. Every restaurant is inspected at least once a year, and the letter has to be posted in the window. A restaurant that scores 14 or more on the first inspection of a cycle does not get a letter right away — it stays “Grade Pending” until a re-inspection settles it, which is why some spots here show an hourglass instead of a letter. Cooked only ever shows a letter the city actually posted; we never infer one from a score.

Source: NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH) via NYC Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily — this listing's most recent inspection is dated September 22, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data · no account, no sign-up