Cooked?

Patrizia's Taverna / Patrizia's Pizzeria

health inspection grade · New Dorp-Midland Beach · Staten Island
🪳cooked
⏳ the city lists this spot as grade pending — it hasn't been given a grade yet.

Is Patrizia's Taverna / Patrizia's Pizzeria clean?

New York currently lists Patrizia's Taverna / Patrizia's Pizzeria as grade pending, following an inspection on December 1, 2025 that scored 26 points. The city has not posted a letter yet, and it will not until a re-inspection settles it.

What did inspectors find at Patrizia's Taverna / Patrizia's Pizzeria?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on December 1, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Patrizia's Taverna / Patrizia's Pizzeria last inspected?

Patrizia's Taverna / Patrizia's Pizzeria has 1 inspection on record going back to December 1, 2025, averaging 26 points.

dateresultscore
December 1, 2025no grade issued ⏳26 pts

Patrizia's Taverna / Patrizia's Pizzeria vs New Dorp-Midland Beach

New Dorp-Midland Beach runs 79% clean across 105 tracked restaurants — 76 clean, 6 mid, 14 cooked.

Against the 105 spots Cooked tracks in New Dorp-Midland Beach, this one comes out cleaner than 3% of them.

Other spots in New Dorp-Midland Beach

See every restaurant inspection in New Dorp-Midland Beach →

How New York grades restaurants

New York City health inspectors score violations in points, and lower is better: 0–13 points earns an A, 14–27 a B, and 28 or more a C. Every restaurant is inspected at least once a year, and the letter has to be posted in the window. A restaurant that scores 14 or more on the first inspection of a cycle does not get a letter right away — it stays “Grade Pending” until a re-inspection settles it, which is why some spots here show an hourglass instead of a letter. Cooked only ever shows a letter the city actually posted; we never infer one from a score.

Source: NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH) via NYC Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily — this listing's most recent inspection is dated December 1, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data · no account, no sign-up