Cooked?
A

Poke Tiky Bar

health inspection grade · Prospect Heights · Brooklyn
😇clean

Is Poke Tiky Bar clean?

Poke Tiky Bar is currently Grade A from NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH), from an inspection on February 9, 2026. Inspectors wrote up 1 critical violation — the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean 😇.

What did inspectors find at Poke Tiky Bar?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on February 9, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Poke Tiky Bar last inspected?

Poke Tiky Bar has 4 inspections on record going back to March 27, 2023, averaging 10 points.

dateresultscore
February 9, 2026Grade A10 pts
December 22, 2025no grade issued ⏳20 pts
June 11, 2024Grade A2 pts
March 27, 2023Grade A7 pts

Poke Tiky Bar vs Prospect Heights

Prospect Heights runs 78% clean across 139 tracked restaurants — 102 clean, 9 mid, 19 cooked.

Against the 139 spots Cooked tracks in Prospect Heights, this one comes out cleaner than 53% of them.

Other spots in Prospect Heights

See every restaurant inspection in Prospect Heights →

How New York grades restaurants

New York City health inspectors score violations in points, and lower is better: 0–13 points earns an A, 14–27 a B, and 28 or more a C. Every restaurant is inspected at least once a year, and the letter has to be posted in the window. A restaurant that scores 14 or more on the first inspection of a cycle does not get a letter right away — it stays “Grade Pending” until a re-inspection settles it, which is why some spots here show an hourglass instead of a letter. Cooked only ever shows a letter the city actually posted; we never infer one from a score.

Source: NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH) via NYC Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily — this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 9, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data · no account, no sign-up