Cooked?
EX

Ben Paris @ State Hotel

health inspection rating Β· Downtown Β· Seattle
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Ben Paris @ State Hotel clean?

Ben Paris @ State Hotel is currently Rated Excellent from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on June 11, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Ben Paris @ State Hotel?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on June 11, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Ben Paris @ State Hotel last inspected?

Ben Paris @ State Hotel has 8 inspections on record going back to January 13, 2022, averaging 7 points.

dateresultscore
June 11, 2026Rated Excellent0 pts
February 3, 2026Rated Excellent5 pts
August 5, 2025Rated Excellent5 pts
September 24, 2024Rated Excellent8 pts
May 8, 2024Rated Excellent10 pts
June 2, 2023Rated Excellent0 pts
January 23, 2023Rated Excellent0 pts
January 13, 2022Rated Excellent30 pts

Ben Paris @ State Hotel vs Downtown

Downtown runs 91% clean across 1,707 tracked restaurants β€” 1,561 clean, 139 mid, 7 cooked.

Against the 1,707 spots Cooked tracks in Downtown, this one comes out cleaner than 32% of them.

Other spots in Downtown

See every restaurant inspection in Downtown β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 11, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up