Cooked?
EX

Lady Yum

health inspection rating Β· Kirkland
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Lady Yum clean?

Lady Yum is currently Rated Excellent from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on January 30, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Lady Yum?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on January 30, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Lady Yum last inspected?

Lady Yum has 5 inspections on record going back to March 23, 2022, averaging 2 points.

dateresultscore
January 30, 2026Rated Excellent0 pts
July 22, 2025Rated Excellent5 pts
February 2, 2024Rated Excellent5 pts
May 9, 2023Rated Excellent0 pts
March 23, 2022Rated Excellent0 pts

Lady Yum vs Kirkland

Kirkland runs 96% clean across 337 tracked restaurants β€” 322 clean, 15 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 337 spots Cooked tracks in Kirkland, this one comes out cleaner than 39% of them.

Other spots in Kirkland

See every restaurant inspection in Kirkland β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated January 30, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up