Mix Sushi Bar
clean
Looking clean.
The current published rating reads clean. Keep its inspection date in view.
- ratingRated Excellent
- inspection score3 pts
- critical violations0
- last inspectedSeptember 28, 2026 β
- address15600 Ne 8Th St, Pm-41, Bellevue 98008
Is Mix Sushi Bar clean?
Mix Sushi Bar is currently Rated Excellent from Public Health β Seattle & King County, from an inspection on September 28, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean π.
What did inspectors find at Mix Sushi Bar?
These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on September 28, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.
- β οΈ3000 - Proper thawing methods used
When was Mix Sushi Bar last inspected?
Mix Sushi Bar has 4 inspections on record going back to October 21, 2024, averaging 2 points.
Graded visits shown below Β· newest first Β· tap a date for the record
September 28, 2026 Excellent
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βJanuary 13, 2026 Excellent
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βMay 8, 2025 Excellent
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βOctober 21, 2024 Excellent
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βMix Sushi Bar vs Bellevue
Bellevue runs 85% clean across 662 tracked restaurants β 565 clean, 93 mid, 4 cooked.
Against the 662 spots Cooked tracks in Bellevue, this one comes out cleaner than 49% of them.
Other spots in Bellevue
How Seattle grades restaurants
Public Health β Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β it averages the establishmentβs recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.
Read the Seattle ratings guide β
Inspection findings and available history come from the authorityβs published records. Cooked checks daily; publication can lag behind an inspection. Read the date on each result and check the official source for newer information.
Source: Public Health β Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β this listing's most recent inspection is dated September 28, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.
check your own block πΈ
Cooked covers 10 cities on official inspection data β see who's clean, mid, or cooked near you.