Raindrop Creamery
- ratingRated Excellent
- inspection score0 pts
- critical violations0
- last inspectedAugust 20, 2026 β
- address2120 65Th St Ne, Seattle 98115
Is Raindrop Creamery clean?
Raindrop Creamery is currently Rated Excellent from Public Health β Seattle & King County, from an inspection on August 20, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean π.
What did inspectors find at Raindrop Creamery?
Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on August 20, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β no violations of any severity were recorded.
When was Raindrop Creamery last inspected?
Raindrop Creamery has 1 inspection on record going back to August 20, 2026, averaging 0 points.
August 20, 2026 Excellent
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βRaindrop Creamery vs University District
University District runs 88% clean across 328 tracked restaurants β 288 clean, 39 mid, 1 cooked.
Against the 328 spots Cooked tracks in University District, this one comes out cleaner than 49% of them.
Other spots in University District
How Seattle grades restaurants
Public Health β Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β it averages the establishmentβs recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.
Source: Public Health β Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β this listing's most recent inspection is dated August 20, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.
check your own block πΈ
Cooked covers 10 cities on official inspection data β see who's clean, mid, or cooked near you.