Cooked?
EX

Roanoke Inn

health inspection rating Β· Mercer Island
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Roanoke Inn clean?

Roanoke Inn is currently Rated Excellent from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on August 25, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Roanoke Inn?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on August 25, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Roanoke Inn last inspected?

Roanoke Inn has 1 inspection on record going back to August 25, 2025, averaging 16 points.

dateresultscore
August 25, 2025Rated Excellent16 pts

Roanoke Inn vs Mercer Island

Mercer Island runs 94% clean across 127 tracked restaurants β€” 119 clean, 7 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 127 spots Cooked tracks in Mercer Island, this one comes out cleaner than 11% of them.

Other spots in Mercer Island

See every restaurant inspection in Mercer Island β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated August 25, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up