Cooked?
GD

Sparta's Pizza & Spaghetti Hse

health inspection rating Β· Bothell
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Sparta's Pizza & Spaghetti Hse clean?

Sparta's Pizza & Spaghetti Hse is currently Rated Good from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on February 12, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Sparta's Pizza & Spaghetti Hse?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on February 12, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Sparta's Pizza & Spaghetti Hse last inspected?

Sparta's Pizza & Spaghetti Hse has 7 inspections on record going back to March 1, 2021, averaging 10 points.

dateresultscore
February 12, 2026Rated Good10 pts
February 21, 2025Rated Good10 pts
April 12, 2024Rated Good10 pts
December 12, 2023Rated Good0 pts
June 12, 2023Rated Good30 pts
December 5, 2022Rated Good0 pts
March 1, 2021Rated Good10 pts

Sparta's Pizza & Spaghetti Hse vs Bothell

Bothell runs 98% clean across 99 tracked restaurants β€” 97 clean, 2 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 99 spots Cooked tracks in Bothell, this one comes out cleaner than 18% of them.

Other spots in Bothell

See every restaurant inspection in Bothell β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 12, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up