EX

Three Guys Gyro & Burger

health inspection rating Β· Federal Way

clean

Looking clean.

The current published rating reads clean. Keep its inspection date in view.

  • ratingRated Excellent
  • inspection score8 pts
  • critical violations0
  • last inspectedSeptember 29, 2026 β†’
  • address2016 S 320Th St, Unit N, Federal Way 98003
πŸ“Έ get the free app β€” point your camera down a block, grades float over the storefronts β†— send the receipts

Is Three Guys Gyro & Burger clean?

Three Guys Gyro & Burger is currently Rated Excellent from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on September 29, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Three Guys Gyro & Burger?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on September 29, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

  • 🧻grimy wiping cloths
    3400 - Wiping cloths properly used, stored; sanitizer concentration
  • ⚠️3700 - In-use utensils properly stored

When was Three Guys Gyro & Burger last inspected?

Three Guys Gyro & Burger has 2 inspections on record going back to August 11, 2026, averaging 4 points.

Graded visits shown below Β· newest first Β· tap a date for the record

September 29, 2026 Excellent Routine Inspection/Field Review Β· 8 pts Β· 2 failed findings

Loading inspection details…

View full inspection β†’
August 11, 2026 Excellent Educational Inspection Β· 0 pts Β· 0 failed findings

Loading inspection details…

View full inspection β†’

Three Guys Gyro & Burger vs Federal Way

Federal Way runs 93% clean across 500 tracked restaurants β€” 467 clean, 31 mid, 2 cooked.

Against the 500 spots Cooked tracks in Federal Way, this one comes out cleaner than 17% of them.

Other spots in Federal Way

See every restaurant inspection in Federal Way β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Read the Seattle ratings guide β†’

Inspection findings and available history come from the authority’s published records. Cooked checks daily; publication can lag behind an inspection. Read the date on each result and check the official source for newer information.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated September 29, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

check your own block πŸ“Έ

Cooked covers 10 cities on official inspection data β€” see who's clean, mid, or cooked near you.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up