Cooked?
โœ“

Dream Convenience

health inspection result ยท Allston
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Dream Convenience clean?

Dream Convenience is currently Pass from Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division, from an inspection on July 1, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Dream Convenience?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on July 1, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result โ€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Dream Convenience last inspected?

Dream Convenience has 6 inspections on record going back to November 7, 2023.

dateresultscore
July 1, 2026Pass
June 30, 2026Pass
February 13, 2025โ€”
April 22, 2024โ€”
November 22, 2023Pass
November 7, 2023Fail

Dream Convenience vs Allston

Allston runs 88% clean across 493 tracked restaurants โ€” 415 clean, 35 mid, 23 cooked.

Against the 493 spots Cooked tracks in Allston, this one comes out cleaner than 12% of them.

Other spots in Allston

See every restaurant inspection in Allston โ†’

How Boston grades restaurants

Boston reports inspections as a pass or a fail, with no score and no letter. What separates a bad fail from a trivial one is the violation severity ladder: a single star is a minor issue, two stars is more serious, and three stars marks a critical foodborne-illness risk factor โ€” temperature abuse, bad handwashing, cross-contamination. A restaurant can fail on paperwork alone, which is not the same as failing on food safety. Cooked splits Boston fails accordingly: a fail with a three-star violation reads cooked, a fail on minor items only reads mid.

Source: Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division via Analyze Boston. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated July 1, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up