Cooked?
โœ“

Reggie Lewis Track And Athletic Center

health inspection result ยท Mission Hill
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Reggie Lewis Track And Athletic Center clean?

Reggie Lewis Track And Athletic Center is currently Pass from Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division, from an inspection on May 29, 2024. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Reggie Lewis Track And Athletic Center?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on May 29, 2024. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result โ€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Reggie Lewis Track And Athletic Center last inspected?

Reggie Lewis Track And Athletic Center has 3 inspections on record going back to January 2, 2024.

dateresultscore
October 31, 2024โ€”
May 29, 2024Pass
January 2, 2024Pass

Reggie Lewis Track And Athletic Center vs Mission Hill

Mission Hill runs 75% clean across 251 tracked restaurants โ€” 181 clean, 23 mid, 37 cooked.

Against the 251 spots Cooked tracks in Mission Hill, this one comes out cleaner than 25% of them.

Other spots in Mission Hill

See every restaurant inspection in Mission Hill โ†’

How Boston grades restaurants

Boston reports inspections as a pass or a fail, with no score and no letter. What separates a bad fail from a trivial one is the violation severity ladder: a single star is a minor issue, two stars is more serious, and three stars marks a critical foodborne-illness risk factor โ€” temperature abuse, bad handwashing, cross-contamination. A restaurant can fail on paperwork alone, which is not the same as failing on food safety. Cooked splits Boston fails accordingly: a fail with a three-star violation reads cooked, a fail on minor items only reads mid.

Source: Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division via Analyze Boston. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated May 29, 2024. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up