Cooked?
βœ“

Burger King #10366

health inspection result Β· Archer Heights Β· Chicago
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Burger King #10366 clean?

Burger King #10366 is currently Pass from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on November 10, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Burger King #10366?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on November 10, 2025. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Burger King #10366 last inspected?

Burger King #10366 has 10 inspections on record going back to February 20, 2015.

dateresultscore
November 10, 2025Pass
July 30, 2024Pass
July 23, 2024Fail
July 11, 2022Pass
February 24, 2022Pass w/ Conditions
August 29, 2019Pass w/ Conditions
July 25, 2016Pass w/ Conditions
December 10, 2015Pass
April 17, 2015Pass
February 20, 2015Fail

Burger King #10366 vs Archer Heights

Archer Heights runs 69% clean across 291 tracked restaurants β€” 199 clean, 56 mid, 33 cooked.

Against the 291 spots Cooked tracks in Archer Heights, this one comes out cleaner than 35% of them.

Other spots in Archer Heights

See every restaurant inspection in Archer Heights β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated November 10, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up