Cooked?
A

Banh Mi & Pho M3J

health inspection grade Β· City Of West Covina Β· West Covina
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Banh Mi & Pho M3J clean?

Banh Mi & Pho M3J is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on August 1, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Banh Mi & Pho M3J?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on August 1, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Banh Mi & Pho M3J last inspected?

Banh Mi & Pho M3J has 1 inspection on record going back to August 1, 2025, averaging 98 points.

dateresultscore
August 1, 2025Grade A98 pts

Banh Mi & Pho M3J vs City Of West Covina

City Of West Covina runs 97% clean across 112 tracked restaurants β€” 109 clean, 2 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 112 spots Cooked tracks in City Of West Covina, this one comes out cleaner than 81% of them.

Other spots in City Of West Covina

See every restaurant inspection in City Of West Covina β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated August 1, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up