Cooked?
GD

Desi Tadka

health inspection rating Β· Bellevue
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Desi Tadka clean?

Desi Tadka is currently Rated Good from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on March 24, 2026. Inspectors wrote up 1 critical violation β€” the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Desi Tadka?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on March 24, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Desi Tadka last inspected?

Desi Tadka has 7 inspections on record going back to July 12, 2022, averaging 28 points.

dateresultscore
March 24, 2026Rated Good15 pts
October 2, 2025Rated Good42 pts
July 9, 2024Rated Good10 pts
February 13, 2024Rated Good35 pts
November 9, 2023Rated Good0 pts
October 25, 2023Rated Good60 pts
July 12, 2022Rated Good35 pts

Desi Tadka vs Bellevue

Bellevue runs 85% clean across 651 tracked restaurants β€” 555 clean, 92 mid, 4 cooked.

Against the 651 spots Cooked tracks in Bellevue, this one comes out cleaner than 19% of them.

Other spots in Bellevue

See every restaurant inspection in Bellevue β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 24, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up