Cooked?
GD

Melting Pot, The

health inspection rating Β· Bellevue
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Melting Pot, The clean?

Melting Pot, The is currently Rated Good from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on March 23, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Melting Pot, The?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on March 23, 2025. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Melting Pot, The last inspected?

Melting Pot, The has 5 inspections on record going back to June 24, 2021, averaging 8 points.

dateresultscore
March 23, 2025Rated Good0 pts
May 23, 2024Rated Good0 pts
December 12, 2023Rated Good10 pts
April 12, 2023Rated Good18 pts
June 24, 2021Rated Good10 pts

Melting Pot, The vs Bellevue

Bellevue runs 85% clean across 651 tracked restaurants β€” 555 clean, 92 mid, 4 cooked.

Against the 651 spots Cooked tracks in Bellevue, this one comes out cleaner than 54% of them.

Other spots in Bellevue

See every restaurant inspection in Bellevue β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 23, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up