Cooked?
GD

Mighty Mugs Coffee

health inspection rating Β· Burien
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Mighty Mugs Coffee clean?

Mighty Mugs Coffee is currently Rated Good from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on July 15, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Mighty Mugs Coffee?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on July 15, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Mighty Mugs Coffee last inspected?

Mighty Mugs Coffee has 5 inspections on record going back to May 12, 2021, averaging 5 points.

dateresultscore
July 15, 2025Rated Good10 pts
July 5, 2024Rated Good15 pts
March 21, 2023Rated Good0 pts
April 20, 2022Rated Good0 pts
May 12, 2021Rated Good0 pts

Mighty Mugs Coffee vs Burien

Burien runs 88% clean across 256 tracked restaurants β€” 225 clean, 30 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 256 spots Cooked tracks in Burien, this one comes out cleaner than 22% of them.

Other spots in Burien

See every restaurant inspection in Burien β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated July 15, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up