Cooked?
OK

Numero Uno Pizza

health inspection rating · Downtown · Seattle
😬mid

Is Numero Uno Pizza clean?

Numero Uno Pizza is currently Rated Okay from Public Health — Seattle & King County, from an inspection on June 10, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads mid 😬.

What did inspectors find at Numero Uno Pizza?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on June 10, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Numero Uno Pizza last inspected?

Numero Uno Pizza has 9 inspections on record going back to April 27, 2023, averaging 21 points.

dateresultscore
June 10, 2026Rated Okay5 pts
August 7, 2025Rated Okay0 pts
July 28, 2025Rated Okay48 pts
January 23, 2025Rated Okay35 pts
January 10, 2025Rated Okay40 pts
October 9, 2024Rated Okay18 pts
April 9, 2024Rated Okay0 pts
December 4, 2023Rated Okay0 pts
April 27, 2023Rated Okay45 pts

Numero Uno Pizza vs Downtown

Downtown runs 91% clean across 1,707 tracked restaurants — 1,561 clean, 139 mid, 7 cooked.

Against the 1,707 spots Cooked tracks in Downtown, this one comes out cleaner than 20% of them.

Other spots in Downtown

See every restaurant inspection in Downtown →

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health — Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot — it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health — Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily — this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 10, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data · no account, no sign-up