Agganis Arena-Fs
clean
Looking clean.
The current published rating reads clean. Keep its inspection date in view.
- resultPass
- critical violations0
- last inspectedJanuary 15, 2025 β
- address925 Commonwealth Av, Boston 02215
Is Agganis Arena-Fs clean?
Agganis Arena-Fs is currently Pass from Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division, from an inspection on January 15, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean π.
What did inspectors find at Agganis Arena-Fs?
No failed findings were recorded. Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division marked 2 code checks as passed on January 15, 2025.
Agganis Arena-Fs inspection and administrative history
Agganis Arena-Fs has 11 inspections on record going back to September 1, 2022.
Graded visits shown below Β· newest first Β· tap a date for the record
The latest two displayed graded visits went from Fail on January 8, 2025 to Pass on January 15, 2025. Both visits are dated snapshots of the record.
June 1, 2026 Administrative record filed
This is an administrative record, not a health inspection.
View full inspection βAugust 11, 2025 Administrative record filed
This is an administrative record, not a health inspection.
View full inspection βJanuary 15, 2025 Pass
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βJanuary 8, 2025 Fail
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βAugust 23, 2024 Pass
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βAugust 16, 2024 Fail
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βJanuary 3, 2024 Inspection not required
This is an administrative record, not a health inspection.
View full inspection βJune 16, 2023 Pass
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βJune 9, 2023 Fail
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βJanuary 18, 2023 Inspection not required
This is an administrative record, not a health inspection.
View full inspection βSeptember 1, 2022 Pass
Loading inspection detailsβ¦
View full inspection βAgganis Arena-Fs vs Allston
Allston runs 89% clean across 494 tracked restaurants β 422 clean, 33 mid, 19 cooked.
Against the 494 spots Cooked tracks in Allston, this one comes out cleaner than 11% of them.
Other spots in Allston
How Boston grades restaurants
Boston reports inspections as a pass or a fail, with no score and no letter. What separates a bad fail from a trivial one is the violation severity ladder: a single star is a minor issue, two stars is more serious, and three stars marks a critical foodborne-illness risk factor β temperature abuse, bad handwashing, cross-contamination. A restaurant can fail on paperwork alone, which is not the same as failing on food safety. Cooked splits Boston fails accordingly: a fail with a three-star violation reads cooked, a fail on minor items only reads mid.
Read the Boston ratings guide β
Inspection findings and available history come from the authorityβs published records. Cooked checks daily; publication can lag behind an inspection. Read the date on each result and check the official source for newer information.
Source: Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division via Analyze Boston. Cooked refreshes this data daily β this listing's most recent inspection is dated January 15, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.
check your own block πΈ
Cooked covers 10 cities on official inspection data β see who's clean, mid, or cooked near you.