Cooked?
βœ“

Cvs/Pharmacy #8747

health inspection result Β· Edgewater Β· Chicago
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Cvs/Pharmacy #8747 clean?

Cvs/Pharmacy #8747 is currently Pass from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on August 31, 2023. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Cvs/Pharmacy #8747?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on August 31, 2023. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Cvs/Pharmacy #8747 last inspected?

Cvs/Pharmacy #8747 has 9 inspections on record going back to November 4, 2011.

dateresultscore
August 31, 2023Pass
August 30, 2023Fail
April 24, 2020Pass w/ Conditions
April 21, 2020Fail
May 16, 2016Pass
May 5, 2016Fail
October 3, 2014Pass
September 26, 2014Fail
November 4, 2011Pass w/ Conditions

Cvs/Pharmacy #8747 vs Edgewater

Edgewater runs 64% clean across 997 tracked restaurants β€” 633 clean, 186 mid, 172 cooked.

Against the 997 spots Cooked tracks in Edgewater, this one comes out cleaner than 38% of them.

Other spots in Edgewater

See every restaurant inspection in Edgewater β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated August 31, 2023. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up