Cooked?
EX

Guckenheimer Services

health inspection rating Β· Greater Duwamish Β· Seattle
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Guckenheimer Services clean?

Guckenheimer Services is currently Rated Excellent from Public Health β€” Seattle & King County, from an inspection on February 27, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Guckenheimer Services?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on February 27, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Guckenheimer Services last inspected?

Guckenheimer Services has 8 inspections on record going back to January 31, 2023, averaging 7 points.

dateresultscore
February 27, 2026Rated Excellent0 pts
January 7, 2026Rated Excellent0 pts
November 25, 2025Rated Excellent0 pts
January 28, 2025Rated Excellent0 pts
September 17, 2024Rated Excellent8 pts
April 2, 2024Rated Excellent13 pts
November 21, 2023Rated Excellent30 pts
January 31, 2023Rated Excellent5 pts

Guckenheimer Services vs Greater Duwamish

Greater Duwamish runs 90% clean across 146 tracked restaurants β€” 132 clean, 12 mid, 2 cooked.

Against the 146 spots Cooked tracks in Greater Duwamish, this one comes out cleaner than 47% of them.

Other spots in Greater Duwamish

See every restaurant inspection in Greater Duwamish β†’

How Seattle grades restaurants

Public Health β€” Seattle & King County posts a word, not a letter: Excellent, Good, Okay, or Needs To Improve. The rating is deliberately not a snapshot β€” it averages the establishment’s recent routine inspections, so one bad day does not sink a consistently clean kitchen and one good day does not rescue a bad one. Inspectors score violations in red points for things that directly cause foodborne illness and blue points for everything else; around 45 red points triggers a mandatory re-inspection. Newly opened or recently changed spots can show as Not Rated until enough inspections accumulate.

Source: Public Health β€” Seattle & King County via King County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 27, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up