Cooked?
โœ“

Liriano Brothers

health inspection result ยท Roslindale
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Liriano Brothers clean?

Liriano Brothers is currently Pass from Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division, from an inspection on December 22, 2008. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Liriano Brothers?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on December 22, 2008, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Liriano Brothers last inspected?

Liriano Brothers has 5 inspections on record going back to November 29, 2007.

dateresultscore
December 30, 2012โ€”
December 22, 2008Pass
December 4, 2008Fail
December 14, 2007Pass
November 29, 2007Fail

Liriano Brothers vs Roslindale

Roslindale runs 80% clean across 244 tracked restaurants โ€” 186 clean, 28 mid, 18 cooked.

Against the 244 spots Cooked tracks in Roslindale, this one comes out cleaner than 22% of them.

Other spots in Roslindale

See every restaurant inspection in Roslindale โ†’

How Boston grades restaurants

Boston reports inspections as a pass or a fail, with no score and no letter. What separates a bad fail from a trivial one is the violation severity ladder: a single star is a minor issue, two stars is more serious, and three stars marks a critical foodborne-illness risk factor โ€” temperature abuse, bad handwashing, cross-contamination. A restaurant can fail on paperwork alone, which is not the same as failing on food safety. Cooked splits Boston fails accordingly: a fail with a three-star violation reads cooked, a fail on minor items only reads mid.

Source: Boston Inspectional Services, Health Division via Analyze Boston. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated December 22, 2008. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up